Full Credits for The Amazing Spider-Man [1]

[2]

OpeningEdit[edit | edit source]

Columbia Pictures Presents

"THE AMAZING SPIDER-MAN"

ClosingEdit[edit | edit source]

Directed by
Marc Webb

Screenplay by
James Vanderbilt
and
Alvin Sargent
and
Steve Kloves

Story by
James Vanderbilt

Based on the Marvel Comic Book by
Stan Lee and Steve Ditko

Produced by
Laura Ziskin
Avi Arad
Matt Tolmach

Executive Producers
Stan Lee
Kevin Feige

Executive Producer
Michael Grillo

Director of Photography
John Schwartzman, ASC

Production Designer
J. Michael Riva

Editors
Alan Edward Bell, A.C.E.
Pietro Scalia, A.C.E.

Costume Designer
Kym Barrett

Andrew Garfield

Emma Stone

Rhys Ifans

Denis Leary

Campbell Scott

Irrfan Khan

with Martin Sheen

and Sally Field

Embeth Davidtz

Chris Zylka

Casting by
Francine Maisler, CSA

Music Composed by
James Horner

Visual Effects Supervisor
Jerome Chen

A
Marvel Entertainment
Laura Ziskin
Avi Arad
Matt Tolmach
Production

Crawl ArtEdit[edit | edit source]

CastEdit[edit | edit source]

Spider-Man/Peter Parker Andrew Garfield
Gwen Stacy Emma Stone
The Lizard/Dr. Curt Connors Rhys Ifans
Captain Stacy Denis Leary
Uncle Ben Martin Sheen
Aunt May Sally Field
Rajit Ratha Irrfan Khan
Richard Parker Campbell Scott
Mary Parker Embeth Davidtz
Flash Thompson Chris Zylka
Peter Parker (Age 4) Max Charles
Jack's Father C. Thomas Howell
Jack Jake Ryan Keiffer
Helen Stacy Kari Coleman
Store Clerk Michael Barra
Cash Register Thief Leif Gantvoort
Gordon Andy Pessoa
Missy Kallenback Hannah Marks
Hot Girl Kelsey Chow
Mr. Cramer Kevin McCorkle
Physics Nerds Andy Gladbach
Ring Hendricks-Tellefsen
Miss Ritter Barbara Eve Harris
School Librarian Stan Lee
Nicky's Girlfriend Danielle Burgio
Nicky Tom Waite
Car Thief Keith Campbell
Car Thief Cop Steve DeCastro
Receptionist Jill Flint
OsCorp Intern Mark Daugherty
Rodrigo Guevara Milton Gonzalez
Howard Stacy Skyler Gisondo
Phillip Stacy Charlie DePew
Simon Stacy Jacob Rodier
Construction Worker Vincent Laresca
Taxi Driver Damien Lemon
Police Officer with Sketch Ty Upshaw
Police Officer James Chen
Officer (SWAT) Alexander Bedria
Sheila (Subway) Tia Texada
Subway Guy Jay Caputo
Newscaster (News Chopper) John Burke
Principal Terry Bozeman
Second Girl (Subway) Jennifer Lyons
Man in the Shadows Michael Massee
Ariel Amber Stevens
Stunt Coordinators Andy Armstrong
James Armstrong
Fight Coordinator Gary Ray Stearns

Stunts

Tony Angelotti
Nina Louise Armstrong
Tyler Barnett
Charlie Brewer
Jennifer Caputo
Alex Chansky
Ilram Choi
Gary Davis
Mark Dirkse
John Duff
Jeremy Dunn
David Elson
Bryan Friday
Conrad Gamble
Zedric Harris
Toby Holguin
J.E. Johnson
Rob Mars
Mike Owen
Jim Palmer
Simon Potter
Georgina Rawlings
John Rawlings
Sean Rosales
Buddy Sosthand
William R. Spencer
Jim Stephan
Bryon Weiss
Thom Williams
Glen Yrigoyen












Unit Production Manager
JoAnn Perritano










First Assistant Director
Richard Graves










Second Assistant Director
Christina Fong










Second Assistant Director
Eric Sherman










Visual Effects / Stereo Producer
Cari Thomas










3D Visual Effects Supervisor
Rob Engle










Associate Producers
Tom Cohen
Kyla Kraman
Beatriz Sequeira










Supervising Art Director David F. Klassen
Art Directors N.C. Page Buckner
Michael E. Goldman
Paul Sonski
Suzan Wexler
Set Decorator Leslie A. Pope
Property Master Andrew M. Siegel
Script Supervisor Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez
"A" Camera Operator Ian Fox
First Assistant "A" Camera Richard Mosier
Second Assistant "A" Camera Thomas D. Lairson, Jr.
"B" Camera Operator David Luckenbach
First Assistant "B" Camera Mark Santoni
Stephen Wong
Second Assistant "B" Camera John Woodward
Digital Intermediate Technician Brook Willard
Assistant Costume Designer Holly Davis
Costume Supervisor Lynda Foote
Key Costumers Jo Kissack Folsom
Robin Borman-Wizan
Betsy Glick
Costumers Robert Moore
Valentina Aulisi
Michael Crow
Leigh Bell
Spider-Man Costume Manufactured by Cirque du Soleil
Makeup Department Head Ve Neill
Key Makeup Artist Nikoletta Skarlatos
Hair Department Head Kathrine Gordon
Key Hair Stylist Yvette Stone
Chief Lighting Technician Dave Christensen
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician James M. McClure
Rigging Gaffer Frank Dorowsky
Best Boy Rigging Electric Brian Dennis
Key Grip Les T. Tomita
Best Boy Grip Dana Baker
Dolly Grips Alan Shultz
Jack P. Glenn
Key Rigging Grip Rick Harris
Best Boy Rigging Grip Donald A. Spadoni
Librahead Technician Adam Austin
Production Mixer John Pritchett
Boom Operator David M. Roberts
Video Assist Operator David Deever
Special Effects Supervisor John Frazier
Special Effects Coordinator Jim Schwalm
Special Effects Foreman David Amborn
Location Manager Mike Fantasia
Assistant Location Managers Donny Martino, Jr.
Michael B. Louis
Production Supervisor Jason Tamez
Production Coordinators Lisa Dietrick
Jenny Sandell
Assistant Production Coordinator Sara Bartkiewicz
Production Secretary George J. Hrico
Production Controller Sheilah Sullivan
First Assistant Accountants Rick Castro
Michelle De Mayo
Payroll Accountants Cathy Marshall
David Romano
Construction Coordinator Walt Hadfield
General Foreman Brian Walker
Paint Foreman Josh Morris
Propmaker Foremen William Daley III
Bret Brand
Greensman Lee Runnels
Standby Painter Bill Kauhane Hoyt
Set Designers Ernest Avila
Andrew Birdzell
Noelle King
William Law III
Eric Sundahl
Character Concept Designs by Aaron Sims
Illustrators George Hull
EJ Krisor
Josh Nizzi
Graphic Designer Susan A. Burig
Art Department Coordinators Nancy A. King
Amanda C. Bromberg
Storyboard Artists Robert Consing
Stephen Platt
Amy Umezu
Leadman Russell Anderson
On-Set Dresser Marcus Epps
Assistant Property Masters Josué Rodriguez
Chela Fiorini
Unit Publicist Sandy O'Neill
Still Photographer Jaimie Trueblood
2nd Second Assistant Director Audrey Clark
DGA Trainee Steve Windle
Assistants to Ms. Ziskin David Jacobson
Lynn Padilla
Assistant to Mr. Arad Mona Lisa Farrokhnia
Assistant to Mr. Tolmach Kim Cullum
Assistant to Mr. Grillo Cindy Marcari
Assistant to Mr. Garfield Jesse Grillo
Assistant to Ms. Stone Alexis Alexander
Assistant to Mr. Ifans Bea S. Rembeczky

Production Assistants

Lauren Abiouness
Nick Allen
Teri Barber
Wesley Barker
Joseph Dizon
Katy Galow
Jenn Grundstad
Matt Hibbard
Dylan Klassen
Erin Levine
Kyle Morrison
Kyle Musselman
Courtney Salmon
Joshua Sankar
Kristen Schreck
Jeffrey Stanton
Townson Wells
Chad Witt


Casting Associate Kathy Driscoll-Mohler
Casting Assistant Elizabeth Chodar
Extras Casting Central Casting
Catering For Stars Catering
Craft Service Richard Cody
Medic Tony Whitmore
Trainer for Mr. Garfield Armando Alarcon
Dialect Coach Elizabeth Himelstein
Transportation Captain Joel Marrow
Transportation Co-Captains Randy Cantor
Jimmy Ray Pickens

Second UnitEdit[edit | edit source]

Second Unit Director Vic Armstrong
First Assistant Director Steve Love
Second Assistant Directors David Kelley
Henry Matthew Marshall
Production Supervisor Matthew F. Leonetti
Stunt Coordinator Scott Armstrong
Script Supervisor Kathy McHugh
Property Master Douglas Fox
Plate Unit Director / Director of Photography Peter Collister
"A" Camera Operator Peter Mercurio
First Assistant "A" Camera Alan Disler
Second Assistant "A" Camera Robin Bursey
"B" Camera Operator John A. Connell
First Assistant "B" Camera Darrin DeLoach
Second Assistant "B" Camera Rob Monroy
Key Costumer Jason M. Moore
Makeup Department Head Bill Corso
Key Makeup Artist Gerald Quist
Hair Department Head Barbara Cantu
Key Hair Stylist Teressa Hill
Gaffer Shane D. Kelly
Best Boys Electric Donald K. Davidson
Wally Rowell
Key Grip Michael Alexonis
Best Boy Grip Tim Soronen
Dolly Grips Jason Newton
Ralphie Del Castillo
Sound Mixer Douglas Axtell
Boom Operator Gunnar T. Walter
Video Assist Operator Chris Shadley
Production Coordinator Daniel M. Tipton
Standby Painter Chris Samp
Assistant Property Master Michael P. Sweeney
On-Set Dresser Phillip Thoman

New York UnitEdit[edit | edit source]

Unit Production Manager Richard Baratta
Second Assistant Director Maggie Murphy
Art Director Miguel Lopez-Castillo
Set Decorator Regina Graves
Property Master James Mazzola
Camera Operator Tom Houghton
Costume Supervisor Susan J. Wright
Key Makeup Vincent T. Schicchi
Hair Department Head Angelina DeAngelis
Chief Lighting Technician Russell Engels
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician Jim Mah
Key Grip Richard Guinness, Jr.
Best Boy Grip Robbin Park
Dolly Grip Joe Belschner
Special Effects Coordinator Steve Kirshoff
Special Effects Foreman Mark Bero
Location Manager David Ray Martin
Parking Coordinator Kerry Clark
Production Coordinator John DeSimone
Assistant Production Coordinator Monica Barraza
Production Secretary Veronique Lee
Production Accountant Joan Altman
Construction Coordinator Joseph A. Alfieri, Jr.
Key Construction Grip Steven Fratianni
Scenic Charge Lauren Doner Hirn
Art Department Coordinator Brianne Zulauf
Leadman Christopher DeTitta
On-Set Dresser Chris Cerniglia
Transportation Captain Michael Hyde
Transportation Co-Captain Robert Buckman

Post ProductionEdit[edit | edit source]

Additional Editing Michael McCusker, A.C.E.
1st Assistant Editors Jennifer Vecchiarello
Robert Mead
Assistant Editors Bob Drwila
Lauren Clark
Kathleen Latlip
Apprentice Editor Shawn Neill
Visual Effects Editors Linda Drake
Mark Herman
John Berri
Post Production Assistants Merry Colomer
Hillary Hendler
Re-Recording Mixers Paul Massey
David Giammarco
Deb Adair
Supervising Sound Editors Shannon Mills
Addison Teague
Assistant Sound Editors Jacob Riehle
Melissa Lytle
Supervising Dialogue Editor Teri E. Dorman
Dialogue Editors David Arnold
Robert Troy
Sound Effects Editors Adam Kopald
Martin Jacob Lopez
Lee Gilmore
Supervising ADR Editor Kimberly Harris
ADR Editor Michele Perrone
Foley Editors Thomas W. Small
Willard Overstreet
Foley Artists Sarah Monat
Robin Harlan
Foley Mixer Randy K. Singer
ADR Mixer Howard London
Recordist Dan Sharp
Loop Group HoffmanBrow
Post Sound Services Provided by Sony Pictures Studios
Culver City, California
Music Editors Jim Henrikson
Joe E. Rand
Barbara McDermott
Orchestrators JAC Redford
James Horner
Jon Kull
Randy Kerber
Score Mixer Simon Rhodes
Synth Programming Ian Underwood
Music Arranged by Simon Rhodes
Simon Franglen
Piano Solos James Horner
Boy Soprano Luca Lupino-Franglen
Vocalists Dhafer Youssef
Lisbeth Scott
Digital Score Recordist Kevin Globerman
Music Preparation Bob Bornstein
Music Contractors Sandy DeCrescent
Gina Zimmitti
Music Scoring Supervisor Sylvia Wells
Score Recorded at Sony Pictures Studios,
Streisand Scoring Stage
Main Titles by Blur Studio
End Titles by Cinetitle
Digital Intermediate by Colorworks
Digital Colorists Steve Bowen
John Persichetti

On-Set Dailies by OUTBURST, a LIGHT IRON Digital Service

Lizard Special Effects Makeup by Legacy Effects

Design and Prosthetics Supervisors
Lindsay Macgowan
Shane Mahan

Visual EffectsEdit[edit | edit source]

Visual Effects Production Supervisor Adam LaGattuta
Lead Visual Effects Coordinator Marcus Taormina
Visual Effects Coordinators Phelicia Sperrazzo
Kate Royce Walters
Katrissa Peterson
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator Melissa Franco
Visual Effects Data Wrangler Chris Moore










Special Visual Effects and Animation by
Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.
Culver City, California










Animation Supervisor Randall William Cook
Additional Animation Supervision David Schaub
Digital Effects Supervisor David A. Smith
Senior Visual Effects Producer John Clinton
Visual Effects Executive Producer Debbie Denise
Digital Producer David Kalbeitzer
Senior CG Supervisor John Haley
CG Supervisors Christopher Waegner
Theo Bialek
Robert Winter
Stereographic Supervisor Benjamin Hendricks
Digital Production Managers Louisa Kwan
Daniel Carbo
Ryan Gilleland
Jarrod Nesbit
Visual Effects Senior Editor Allen Cappuccilli
Visual Effects Editor Patrick Ballin
Resource Manager Jann Wimmer
Modeling Supervisor Marvin Kim
Character & Hard Surface Modelers Joy Chung
Marcos Caleb Kang
Eric Provan
Character Set-Up Leads Frank Müller
Stephen Cullingford
Character Set-Up TD Tim Coleman
Pipeline Supervisor Firat Enderoglu
Pipeline TDs Stefaan Contreras
Alex Redsar Lampila
Kee Chang
Texture Paint Lead Elbert Yen
Texture Painters Nathan Boyd • Camila Davila
Rich Fallat • Glen Gustafson
Kerry Nordquist
Matchmove Lead Tom Schultz
Rotomation Lead Joanie Karnowski
Rotomation Artist Brian G. Curtis
Matchmove Coordinator Andrew Turner
Precomp Lead JD Cowles
Plate Prep/Stereo Precomp Artists Curtis Carlson
Sep Dehpour
Douglas Zablocki
Stereo Coordinator Judith Fernando
Layout Lead Brian Doman
Layout Artists John Bunt • Justin Louis
Hajime Ogata • Emi Tahira
Michael M. Walsh
Layout Coordinator Adrian J. Sciutto
Character Animation Leads Max Tyrie
Mike Beaulieu
Richard B. Smith

Character Animators

Brendan Body
Michael Dharney
Derek Esparza
Brian Eyre
Joel Foster
Robert Fox
Simon Irvine
Jacqueline Koehler
Bart Kosmowski
Billy Vu Lam
Michael Langford
Alexander Lee
Cedric Lo
Jonathan Macintosh
Ina Marczinczik
Leonardo Martinez
Robert Mcintosh
Adrian Millington
Atsushi Sato
Alexander Snow
Nick Starcevic
Zachary Torok
Vince Truitner
Roger Vizard
James R. Ward
Phan Wiantrakoon
Paul Wood
Roland Yepez


Animation Production Manager Jules Christina Eschliman
Animation Coordinator Ozen Sayidof
Animation Finaling Artists Paxton Gerrish
Matthew Tovar
Cloth & Skin Simulation Lead Dustin Wicke

Cloth & Skin Simulation Artists

Daniel Camp
William Eckroat
Dax LaFleur
Hannah Lees
Christo Libaridian
Kaitlyn Peplow
Jason Stellwag


Cloth & Skin Simulation Coordinator Veronica Kablan
FX Animation Leads Stephen Marshall
Joseph Pepper

FX Animation Artists

Tom Allen
Charles Anderson
Matthew Michael Benson
Dan Bodenstein
Daniele Colajacomo
Todd Dufour
Maria Giannakouros
Scott Giegler
Mark Hamilton
Ahmed Bahaa Hassan
Matthew Hendershot
Matt Hightower
David Hipp
Wayne Hollingsworth
Doug Ikeler
Seunghyuk Kim
James Little
Kevin Mannens
Chris Messineo
Daniel Naulin
Jongwon Pak
Christopher Dante Romano
Miles Todorof
Carolyn A. Uy
Jeff Wolverton


FX Animation Coordinator Colin de Andrade
Roto/Paint Lead Kim Headstrom
Roto/Paint Associate Production Manager Taide Carpenter
Look Development & Lighting Leads Clara Chan • Bertrand Cordier
Joosten Kuypers • Nick Loy
Cosku Turhan
Compositing Leads Stuart Cripps • Colin Drobnis
Anthony Kramer • Aaron Kupferman
Orde Stevanoski
Stereo Leads Brian Blasiak • Erik Gonzalez
Benjamin T. Perkins • Joseph Rosensteel
Mathew Thomas
Lighting and Compositing Coordinators Danielle DiMarco Barto • Dan Cortez
Chrissy Habblett • Laura M. Meredith
Jeff Wong

Lighting and Compositing Artists

Douglas Addy
Laide Agunbiade
Mike Ogun Alkan
Bekah Baik
Al Bailey
James Battersby
Brooke Beane
Jean-Paul Beaulieu
Tatjana Bozinovski
Jared Brient
Grady Campbell
Jean Choi
Jeff Chung
Cedar Connor
Mike Dalzell
Dennis Davis
Lisa Deaner
Caine Dickinson
Amy Edwards
Brian Fisher
Toby Gaines
Jason Gottlieb
Brian Hanable
Jerome S. Hartman
Daniel Hayes
Luke Heathcock
Yuka Hosomi
Chris Hung
Jeffrey J. Johnson
Miku Kayama
Farid Khadiri-Yazami
Dan Knight
Dan Kruse
Wing Kwok
Kurt Lawson
Stephen Lunn
Lori C. Miller
Sarah Moore
Gautama Murcho
Vinh Nguyen
James H. Park
Cara Paul
Michael Porterfield
Laurie Powers
Daniel Raffel
Daniel Rubin
John Sasaki
David Wayne Satchwell
Christian Schermerhorn
Manuela Schmidt
Peter Sidoriak
Aaron Singer
Ryan Smolarek
Sharmishtha Sohoni
Daniel Sunwoo
Ryan Trippensee
Wayne Vincenzi
Nancey S. Wallis
Christina Adia Wang
Susan Weeks
Matthew Thomas Wheeler
Bob Wiatr
Shane Christopher Wicklund
Ned Wilson
Tyquane Wright
Genevieve Yee
Teru Yoshida
Fernando Zorrilla



Lead Production Services Technician
Stephen Winters

Production Services Technicians

Thomas Cosolito
Lisa Curtis
Glenn Gannon
Shawn Kirsch
Zubair Lawrence
Nathan Longest
Toby Abraham Rosen
Max Smythe
Dan Zimmer


Production Coordinator Valerie Kenniston
Production Assistants Joel Binder
Timothy Dalton
Robin Garcia
Survey/Data Wrangler John Schmidt
Visual Effects Photographer Chris Hebert
Visual Effects Accountant Jeff Shapiro
Shader Pipeline Lee Kerley
Rendering Scientist Larry Gritz
Software Supervisors Armin Bruderlin
Brian Hall
Parag Havaldar
Sosh Mirsepassi
Software Engineers Alan Davidson
Peter Palombi
Mathew Selby
Senior Systems Architect Nick Bali
Systems Engineers Hector Barrera
Derrick McPherson
Yukiko Yamanaka
Systems Administrators Adam Fukushima
Angel Trujillo

Digital Production

Anett Gough
Stephanie Greco
Dawn Guinta
Lea Lambert
Wendy Mashburn
Samantha Ofole-Prince
Rosie Server



Senior Staff

Randy Lake
Rob Bredow
Rick Mischel



Sony Pictures Imageworks India

General Manager Joe Gareri
Production Manager Navin Venkatesh
CG Supervisor Gomathi Ramalingam
Matchmove/Rotomation Supervisor Ranjith Kizakkey
Senior Production Coordinator Chirag
Matchmove Sequence Leads Bala Morarji. T.P
Suresh. E

Matchmove Artists

Kathirvel. M
Manoj Kumar. E
Praveenkumar. V
Ron Thomas
Saravanan. T
Saurabh Patel
Sivapriyan. K
Thangaperumal. R
Yuvarajan. B


Rotomation Artists Ibrahim Basha
Dhananjayan. D
Stanley. B
Paint Lead Ramkumar. C.R

Paint Artists

Elanchezhiyan. A
Jaikishan. H
Jeyaruban. J
Kumar. S
Kumaran. L
Panner Selvam. A
Praylin Paulraj
Prasanna. D
Sabanayagam. V
Sakthivel. M
Sandesh. R
Selvam. G
Suresh. N



Roto Lead
Abheesh

Roto Artists

Aaravindan. C
John Abraham
Anitha. P
Balaji
Deepika Bhandari
Biju. S
Chandrasekar. C
Dilipan. J
Kiran. M
Manikandasamy. V
Ramesh. G
Suprith Kumar. R
Uma Maheswari. C



Visual Effects by Pixomondo

Visual Effects Supervisor Boris Schmidt
Visual Effects Producer Natasha Ozoux
CG Supervisor Adam Watkins
Compositing Supervisor Robin Graham
Sequence Compositing Supervisor Mihaela Orzea
Sequence Producers Sabrina Gerhardt
Pam Hammarlund
Michael Kowalski
Franzisca Puppe
Sequence Supervisors David Burton
Sven Martin
Mohsen Mousavi

Additional Visual Effects by Pixel Playground

Additional Visual Effects by Nerve

Additional Visual Effects by Arc Productions Ltd., Toronto

Additional Visual Effects by Method Studios

Additional 3D Conversion by Gener8

Stereographer Ben Breckenridge
VFX Supervisor Mark Lasoff
Stereoscopic Producer Paul Becker
Stereoscopic Supervisor Warren Lysechko
Stereoscopic Production Supervisor Lindsey Williamson Christy

Additional 3D Conversion by Legend3D

Additional 3D Conversion by Reliance Media Works

Previsualization Services Provided by PROOF, INC.

Previs Supervisors
Gavin Wright
Louise Baker

3D Camera Services Provided by 3ality Technica

3D Producer Steve Schklair
3D Camera Engineers Jeff Amaral
Terry Devine
Markus Lanxinger
Don Presley

Filmed at Sony Pictures Studios
Culver City, California










Score Album on Sony Classical











MusicEdit[edit | edit source]

"Nobodys a Nobody"
Written by James Mercer
Performed by The Shins
Courtesy of Columbia Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing

"Baby Shark"
Written by Alexander Greenwald
Performed by Phantom Planet
Courtesy of Epic Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing

"Devils Dont Fly"
Written and Performed by Amy Ray
Courtesy of Daemon Records

"The Middle"
Written by Guy Berryman, Jonathan Buckland,
William Champion and Chris Martin
Performed by Coldplay
Courtesy of EMI Records Ltd.
Under license from EMI Film & Television Music










© 2012 Columbia Pictures Industries, Inc.
All Rights Reserved.

Columbia Pictures Industries, Inc. is the author of this film
(motion picture) for the purpose of copyright and other laws.










In Loving Memory of
Laura Ziskin










Filmed on location in Los Angeles and New York

Richard Feynman photograph courtesy of the Archives, California Institute of Technology

Rear Window poster courtesy of Universal Studios Licensing, LLLP

Special Thanks to
The City of New York Mayor's Office of Film, Theatre and Broadcasting
Michael R. Bloomberg, Mayor
Katherine L. Oliver, Commissioner
NYPD Movie & TV Unit
New York City Transit
Alberteen Anderson, Film and Special Events
New York City Department of Transportation
The New York State Governor's Office for Motion Picture & Television Development
and
Joe Caracciolo

SHOT ON RED ®

[3]

No. 46601

[4]

[5] [6]
[7] [8] [9]

Marvel, and the names and distinctive likenesses of Spider-Man and all other Marvel characters: TM and © 2012 Marvel Entertainment, LLC & its subsidiaries. All Rights Reserved.










This is a work of fiction. The characters, incidents, and locations portrayed and the names herein are fictitious, and any similarity to or identification with the location, name, character or history of any person, product or entity is entirely coincidental and unintentional.










American Humane Association monitored the animal action. No animals were harmed®. (AHAD 03155)

[10]

This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of the laws of the United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication and/or distribution of this photoplay may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.










[11]











[12]


















[13]

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.