Directed by
Marc Webb

Screenplay by Alex Kurtzman & Roberto Orci & Jeff Pinkner

Screen Story by Alex Kurtzman & Roberto Orci & Jeff Pinkner
and James Vanderbilt

Based on the Marvel Comic Book
by Stan Lee and Steve Ditko

Produced by
Avi Arad, p.g.a.
Matt Tolmach, p.g.a.

Executive Producers
E. Bennett Walsh
Stan Lee

Executive Producers
Alex Kurtzman
Roberto Orci

Director of Photography
Dan Mindel, ASC, BSC

Production Designer
Mark Friedberg

Editor
Pietro Scalia, A.C.E.

Visual Effects Supervisor
Jerome Chen

Andrew Garfield

Emma Stone

Jamie Foxx

Dane DeHaan

Colm Feore

Felicity Jones

with Paul Giamatti

and Sally Field

Embeth Davidtz

Campbell Scott

Marton Csokas

Louis Cancelmi

Max Charles

Casting by
Francine Maisler, CSA
Kathleen Chopin, CSA

Music by
Hans Zimmer and The Magnificent Six Featuring
Pharrell Williams and Johnny Marr

Costume Designer
Deborah L. Scott

Columbia Pictures Presents

A
Marvel Entertainment
Avi Arad
Matt Tolmach
Production

"THE AMAZING SPIDER-MAN 2"


Cast[edit | edit source]

Spider-Man/Peter Parker Andrew Garfield
Gwen Stacy Emma Stone
Electro/Max Dillon Jamie Foxx
Green Goblin/Harry Osborn Dane DeHaan
Donald Menken Colm Feore
Felicia Felicity Jones
Aleksei Sytsevich Paul Giamatti
Aunt May Sally Field
Mary Parker Embeth Davidtz
Richard Parker Campbell Scott
Dr. Ashley Kafka Marton Csokas
Man in Black Suit Louis Cancelmi
Young Peter Parker Max Charles
Alistair Smythe B.J. Novak
Kari Sarah Gadon
Gustav Fiers (The Gentleman) Michael Massee
Jorge Jorge Vega
G-5 Co-Pilot Bill Heck
Gwen's Cabbie Teddy Coluca
British Desk Attendant Helen Stern
Statue of Liberty Lady Aidy Bryant
Principal Conway Cal McCrystal
Times Square Cop Anslem Richardson
SWAT Team Leader Mark Doherty
Lead Officer James Colby
Helen Stacy Kari Coleman
Howard Stacy Skyler Gisondo
Philip Stacy Charlie DePew
Police Captain Robert Newman
Bodega Cashier Adrian Martinez
Robber Thaddeus Phillips
Air Traffic Controller James McCauley
Dispatchers Rachael McOwen
David Shabtai
Osborn Butler Greg Connolly
Pilots Timothy Adams
Tug Coker
Jabari Gray
Jorge's Mother Jamie Lynn Concepcion
NY1 News Anchor Pat Kiernan
NY1 Reporter Jessica Abo
Chinese Grandpa Clem Cheung
Armed Robbers Dusan Hyska
Andrei Runtso
Ravencroft Guards Brennan Taylor
Slate Holmgren
Bullies Drew Beasley
Matthew Tronieri
Dario Barosso
Salvatore Rossi
Peter Tzotchev
Doctors Paul Urcioli
David Shih
OsCorp Department Head Daniel Gerroll
Times Square Bystanders Brian McElhaney
Jonathan Braylock
Corporate Lawyer Steven Hauck
Dr. Jallings, Science Investigator JD Walsh
Graduation Guest Stan Lee
Stunt Coordinators Andy Armstrong
James Armstrong
Fight Coordinator Gary Stearns
Key Spider-Man Stunt Doubles Ilram Choi
William Ray Spencer

Stunts

Keith Adams
Tyler Barnett
Gary Baxley
Richard Burden
Rocky Capella
Jennifer Caputo
Chris Cenatiempo
John Cenatiempo
Gary Davis
Steve DeCastro
Mark Dirkse
Dennis Fitzgerald
Brent Fletcher
Clay Fontenot
Tanner Gill
James T. Henry
Stephen Izzi
Lauri Creach Jennings
Derek Johnson
Jesse Johnson
Mariusz Kubicki
Daniel Leavitt
Samuel Le
Terry Leonard
Ian McLaughlin
Eric Scott Norris
Jim Palmer
Gary Powell
Jodi Michelle Pynn
Victor Quintero
Georgina Rawlings
John Rawlings
James Nelson Roberts
Richard Rutherford
Brett Smrz
Brian Smyj
Josh Vinyard
Philippe Vonlanthen
Eileen Weisinger
Bryon Weiss
Danny Wynands












Unit Production Manager
Denise Pinckley










Unit Production Manager
E. Bennett Walsh










First Assistant Director
Michael Lerman










Second Assistant Director
Peter Thorell










The Magnificent Six
Michael Einziger
Junkie XL
Andrew Kawczynski
Johnny Marr
Steve Mazzaro
Pharrell Williams










Associate Producers
Tom Cohen
Beatriz Sequeira









Additional Editor
Elliot Graham, A.C.E.










Visual Effects and Stereo Producer
Rhonda C. Gunner










3D Visual Effects Supervisor
Ed W. Marsh










Second Unit Director John Mahaffie
Art Directors Richard Johnson
Kim Jennings
Set Decorator Susan Bode Tyson
Property Master Sandy Hamilton
Script Supervisor Jessica Lichtner
Production Mixer Ed Novick
Re-Recording Mixers Paul Massey
David Giammarco
Supervising Sound Editors & Designers Addison Teague
Eric A. Norris
"A" Camera/Steadicam Operator Colin Anderson
"B" Camera Operator Phil Carr-Forster
First Assistant "A" Camera Serge Nofield
First Assistant "B" Camera Keith Davis
Second Assistant "A" Camera Gavin Fernandez
Second Assistant "B" Camera Jelani Wilson
Camera Loader Troy Sola
Associate Costume Designers Staci Greenbaum
Meghan Kasperlik
Assistant Costume Designer Chrissy Callan
Costume Supervisors Lisa Lovaas • Donna Maloney
Nicole Greenbaum • Martha L. Smith
Costumers Tsigie White Robinson
Hana Scott-Suhrstedt
Kathleen St. John
Beth Koenigsberg
Costumer for Mr. Garfield Deborah Zimmerman
Costumer for Ms. Stone Laura Wolford
Costumer for Mr. Foxx Alicia Boue
Specialty Costumers Leticia Sandoval
Van Hua
Costume Graphic Artist Trey Shaffer
Textile Artist David Paulin

Spider-Man and Electro Suits Fabrication by
Ironhead Studio

Makeup Department Head John Caglione, Jr.
Key Makeup Vincent T. Schicchi
Makeup Artist for Mr. Garfield and Ms. Stone Ve Neill
Makeup Artist for Mr. Foxx LaLette Littlejohn
Green Goblin & Harry Osborn Makeup Sarah Rubano

Electro Makeup Effects by
Gregory Nicotero & Howard Berger, KNB EFX Group

Supervisor Carey Jones
Art Department Norman Cabrera
David Grasso
John Wheaton
Mold Department Jim Leonard
Mike Ross
Prosthetic Manufacturing Derek Krout
Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist Peter Montagna
Additional Prosthetic Makeup Artists Tami Lane
Joshua Turi
Hair Department Head Angel DeAngelis
Key Hair Stylist Jasen Sica
Hair Stylist for Ms. Stone and Mr. Garfield Frída Aradóttir
Hair Stylist for Mr. Foxx Deidra Dixon
Chief Lighting Technicians Christopher Prampin
John G. Velez
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician Ryan Rodriguez
Rigging Gaffers Derek Murphy
Matthew Craig
Brooke Stanford
Key Grips Charley Gilleran
George Patsos
Best Boy Grip Kevin Gilligan
Dolly Grips Rick Marroquin
Louis Sabat
Key Rigging Grips William Patsos
Eric Gearity
Additional Editor Robert Mead
1st Assistant Editor Brett M. Reed
Assistant Editors Kat Spiess
Bob Drwila
Jason Fields
Joshua Raymond Lee
Visual Effects Editors Joseph Jett Sally
Linda Drake
Stereo Visual Effects Editors Linda Sundlin
Claudia Huerta Jolly
Boom Operator Kira Smith
Sound Utility Julian Townsend
Video Assist Nils Johnson
24 Frame Playback Michael Sime
Special Effects Supervisor John Frazier
Special Effects Coordinator James D. Schwalm
Special Effects Foremen Thomas R. Homsher
Steven Bunyea
Chris Burton
Jeffrey A. Wischnack
Location Manager Jason Farrar
Assistant Location Managers Matthew Kania
Kat Donahue
Ryan Ferguson
Parking Coordinator Ayo Ogundele
Production Supervisors Angela Quiles
John DeSimone
Production Coordinator Meghan K. Wicker
Assistant Production Coordinators Shima Majidi
Stephani DeLuca
Production Secretaries Amanda O'Reilly
Margaret Maloney
Travel Coordinator Dawn Mountain
Production Controller Tamara Bally
1st Assistant Accountants Virginia Reilly
Kelly O'Bier
2nd Assistant Accountants Lisa Madden-Corrado
Salpy Semerdjian
Daniel Altieri
Payroll Accountant Nick Bommer
Construction Accountant Brian Cantaldi
Construction Coordinator Joseph S. Alfieri
Key Construction Grip Michael Scarola
Head Carpenters Henry Antonacchio
John Grimolizzi
Head Welder Dave McAllister
Carpenter Foremen David A. Flaiz
Michael P. Rich
Charge Scenic Elizabeth Linn
Camera/On-Set Scenic Hannah Price
Plaster Foreman Brian A. Kontz
Assistant Art Directors Eric Beauzay • Hinju Kim
Marion Kolsby • Nithya Shrinivasan
Tom Warren
Set Designer Noelle King
Graphic Artists Maki Takenouchi
Timothy Peel
Concept Artists Aaron Sims
Gregory Hill
Hugh Sicotte
Illustrators Robert Simons
John Norris
Emmanuel Shiu
Storyboard Artists James Ward Byrkit
Robert Consing
Art Department Coordinator Douglas Poland
Assistant Set Decorator Jennifer Alex Nickason
Leadman Bruce Lee Gross
On-Set Dressers Ruth A. Deleon
Robin Koenig
Assistant Property Masters Ryan Webb
Joel Weaver
Picture Car Coordinator Robert Griffon
Assistant Picture Car Coordinator John McDonnell

Additional Character Design WETA Workshop

Effects and Design Supervisor Richard Taylor
Workshop Supervisor Rob Gillies
Design Studio Manager Richard Athorne
Assistant Design Studio Manager Danielle Prestidge
Concept Designers Long OuYang
Leri Greer
Stephen Lambert
3D Modeling & Makeup Supervisor Mary Pike
3D Modeling & Makeup Mark Keetch

Specialty Costume & Props

Modelmaking Supervisors Lans Hansen
Ed Denton
Alex Falkner
Specialty Costume & Props Modelmaking Claire Prebble
Joel Ahie-Drought
Shari Finn
Electronics Supervisor Pietro Marson
Metalwork Tim Tozer
Molding & Casting Supervisor Andrew Durno
Paint Supervisor Sourisak Chanpaseuth
Green Goblin Prosthetics & Sculpting Supervisor Jason Docherty
On-Set Workshop Supervisor Joe Dunckley
Unit Publicist Julie Kuehndorf
Still Photographer Niko Tavernise
2nd Second Assistant Director Brett Robinson
DGA Trainee Ayesha Shroff Corn
Assistant to Mr. Webb Kathryn Sigismund
Assistant to Mr. Arad Ethan Duffy
Assistants to Mr. Tolmach Laura Simon
Kim Cullum
Assistant to Mr. Walsh Avi Stern
Assistant to Mr. Garfield Alexandra Curran
Assistant to Ms. Stone Alexis Alexander
Assistant to Mr. Foxx Iyanna Newborn

Production Assistants

Anthony Beckwith
Andrew Benz
Justin Bischoff
Franny Bohar
Wyatt Cain
Bryan Czerniawski
Audra Duval
Michael Fails
Kristen Ficara
Peter Flores
Anastasia Folorunso
Teddy Gibbons
Tara Guckeen
Julia Orchard-Heymans
Erica M. Hohf
Daisy Hoffman
William V. Hopper
Paul Kahil
Ryan Klutch
Jack Leary
Sean Matthews
Matthew McCoubry
Tricia Mears
Sara Neuffer
Jessie Pellegrino
Nicholas Peter Philippou
Constance Pierce-Winters
James Sandlin
Karel Schurman
Anna Stachow
Gillian Stoneburner


Casting Associates Kathy Driscoll-Mohler
Elizabeth Chodar
Casting Associate - New York Rori Bergman
Casting Assistant - New York Meghan Hart
Extras Casting Grant Wilfley Casting
Catering Tony's Food Service
Craft Services Wilson Rivas
Medic Rich Fellegara
Dialect Coach for Mr. Garfield Elizabeth Himelstein
Trainer for Mr. Garfield Armando Alarcon
Clown Deviser Cal McCrystal
Transportation Captain James Fanning
Transportation Co-Captain John M. Hicks
Supervising Dialogue Editor Teri E. Dorman
Supervising ADR Editor David A. Cohen
Foley Supervisor Thomas W. Small
Sound Effects Editors Lee Gilmore
Adam Kopald
Hamilton Sterling
Luis Galdames, M.P.S.E.
Dialogue Editors David V. Butler
Sean Massey
Robert Troy
ADR Editors R.J. Kizer
Michael Magill
Foley Editor Willard J. Overstreet
1st Assistant Sound Editor Jacob Riehle
Assistant Sound Editor Melissa Lytle
Foley Artists Sarah Monat
Robin Harlan
Foley Mixer Randy Singer
ADR Mixers Brian Smith
David A. Weisberg
Beaux Neylon
Re-Recordist Dan Sharp
Additional Re-Recording Mixer Deb Adair, CAS

Second UnitEdit[edit | edit source]

Unit Production Manager Holly Rymon
First Assistant Directors Bruce Moriarty
Steve Love
Second Assistant Director Matthew D. Power
Art Director Malchus Janocko
Property Master Daniel Boxer
Script Supervisor Wendy Roberts
Director of Photography Bruce McCleery
"A" Camera Operator Thomas Lappin
"B" Camera Operator Ted Chu
First Assistant "A" Camera Nino Neuboeck
First Assistant "B" Camera Heather M. Norton
Second Assistant "A" Camera Braden Belmonte
Second Assistant "B" Camera John Oliveri
Costume Supervisor Amy Burt
Costumers Amy Teets
Erika Goyzueta
Makeup Stephen M. Kelley
Hair Stylist Lisa Hazell
Chief Lighting Technician Eric Boncher
Best Boy Electric Christian May
Rigging Gaffer Michael Brennan
Key Grip Charles Marroquin
Best Boy Grip Nick Haines-Stiles
Dolly Grips Andrew Sweeney
Chris Jones
Key Rigging Grip Craig Vaccaro
Sound Mixer Danny Michael
Boom Operator Guillermo Pena-Tapia
Video Assist Max Frankston
Location Manager Nils Widboom
Assistant Location Managers Mara Alcaly
Matt Bernstein
Production Accountant Thomas Bianco
1st Assistant Accountant Greg Highsmith
Production Office Coordinator Lauren Heath
Assistant Production Office Coordinator James Pellegrinelli
Production Secretaries Ed Gately
David Harry Yoon
Production Assistants Dustin Bewley • Mary Collins
Alex Conway • Marissa Fiore
Jeff Sedwick
Transportation Captain Eugene O'Neill
Transportation Co-Captain John Canavan
Post Production Coordinator Hillary Hendler
Post Production Assistants Esther Sokolow
Emily Denker
Tony Damjanov
Loop Group by Wendy Hoffmann & Ranjani Brow
Post Sound Services Provided by Sony Pictures Studios
Culver City, California
Music Consultant Randall Poster
Supervising Music Editor Melissa Muik
Score Wrangler Bob Badami
Music Production Services Steven Kofsky
Music Editor Nevin Seus
Assistant Music Editor Catherine Wilson
Technical Score Consultant Chuck Choi
Orchestrators Bruce Fowler
Walt Fowler
Score Mixed & Produced by Stephen Lipson
Score Recorded by Alan Meyerson
Music Preparation Booker T. White
Orchestra Contractor Peter Rotter
Conductor Nick Glennie Smith
Concertmaster Belinda Broughton

Soloists

Dominic Lewis
Tom Boyd
Ann Marie Simpson
Stuart Clark
Randy Cooke
Steve Erdody
Satnam Ramgotra
Arturo Sandoval



Additional Music by

Andy Page
Adam Peters
Czarina Russell
Mario Reinsch


Score Mix Assistant Christian Wenger
Additional Recordings by Daniel Kresco
Music Coordinator Meghan Currier
Main Titles by Blur Studio
End Titles by CineTitle
Digital Intermediate by Colorworks
Digital Color Support Gwili Wilson
DI Producer Morningstar Schott
Digital Conform Benjamin Sutor
Color Management by Company 3
Supervising Color Consultant Stefan Sonnenfeld

Visual EffectsEdit[edit | edit source]

2nd Unit/Plate Visual Effects Supervisor Gregory L. McMurry
VFX Digital Production Manager Marcus Taormina
Senior Visual Effects Coordinator Taylor W. Rockwell
Visual Effects Data Coordinators Beverly Abbott
Troy Lochner
VFX Coordinators Phelicia Sperrazzo
Tyler Cordova
Joshua Fritchie
VFX Compositor Gregory S. Scribner
Visual Effects Accountant Kelley L. Baker
Senior Stereo Coordinator Jean Huang
Stereo Coordinators Matthew Sakata
Judith Fernando










Special Visual Effects and Animation
by
Sony Pictures Imageworks
Culver City, CA and Vancouver, BC










Animation Supervisor David Schaub
Senior Visual Effects Producer John Clinton
Digital Effects Supervisor David Alexander Smith
Visual Effects Executive Producer Debbie Denise
Digital Producers John Kreidman
Mickey Levy
Senior CG Supervisors John Haley
Theo Bialek
CG Supervisors Christopher Waegner • Jason Greenblum
Robert Winter • Nigel Denton-Howes
Stereographic Supervisor Benjamin Hendricks
Digital Production Managers Louisa Kwan • Daniel Carbo
Jarrod Nesbit • Julia Ferguson
Resource Manager Jann Wimmer
Bidding APM Colleen Murphy
Digital Coordinator Veronica Kablan
Visual Effects Senior Editor Patrick Ballin
Visual Effects Editor Annie Mahlik
Modeling Supervisor Marvin Kim
Character & Hard Surface Modelers Joy Chung • Marcos Caleb Kang
Eric Neill • Maxx Okazaki
Jungeun Park
Character Set-Up Lead Frank Müller
Character Set-Up TD Joshua DiCarlo
Pipeline & Layout Supervisor Chuck McIlvain

Pipeline TDs

Peter Capelluto
Kee Chang
Brian M. Cohen
Sean Corzo
Dhruv Aditya Govil
Alex Redsar Lampila
Marteinn Oskarsson
Kurian Onnunny Samuel


Layout Artists Tom Bruno, Jr.
Brian Doman
Justin Louis
Pipeline & Layout Coordinator Cameron Stephens
Texture Paint Lead Elbert Yen
Texture Painters Camila Davila
Edwin Fabros
Hee-Chel Nam
Matte Painter Suki Lee
Matchmove Lead Tom Schultz
Rotomation Lead Joanie Karnowski
Roto & Paint Lead Kim Headstrom
Matchmove & Paint APM Taide Carpenter
Character Animation Leads Michael R Beaulieu • Richard B Smith
Glenn Sylvester • Max Tyrie
Animation APM Jeff Wong
Animation Coordinators Sam Marks
Jeffrey Howard

Character Animators

Wesley Chandler
Michael Dharney
Chad Ellis
Avner Engel
Derek Esparza
Scott Guppy
Jason Herschaft
Meena Ibrahim
Bart Kosmowski
Billy Vu Lam
Dave Mah
Ina Marczinczik
Agata Matuszak
Chris McGaw
Jeff Panko
JQ Park
Eddie Prickett
Josh Riley
In-Ah Roediger
Atsushi Sato
Martin Esnaola Scotto
Ryan Sivley
Alexander Snow
Anand Somasundaran
Nick Starcevic
Karen Trieu
Carolyn Vale
Roger Vizard
Kelsey Wagner
Kevin Webb
Phan Wiantrakoon


FX Animation Supervisor Joseph Pepper
FX Animation Leads Charles-Felix Chabert • Spencer Lueders
Klaus Seitschek • Patrick Witting
FX Animation Developers Gavin Baxter • Dimitre Berberov
Daniel La Chapelle • Chris Messineo
FX Animation Coordinators Tanner Joyce • Amanda Hui
Dan Cortez

FX Animation Artists

Jeffrey Benjamin
Paul Carman
Joseph Cavanaugh
Nardeep Chander
Jangwhoan Choi
Mihai Cioroba
Daniele Colajacomo
Julien Depredurand
Steven Peter Dugaro
Antoine Durr
Rony Edde
Michael Edland
Martin Furness
Ahmad Ghourab
Maria Giannakouros
James M Goodman
Dipankar Goswamy
Andrew Graham
Matt Hightower
David Hipp
Andrew Hofman
Wayne Hollingsworth
David Horsley
Georg Kaltenbrunner
Chris Kazmier
Seunghyuk Kim
Amit George Kuruvilla
James Sullivan Little
Alex Moaveni
Siegfried Ostertag
Marshall Petersen
Gregory Wade Reynolds
Toby Abraham Rosen
Albert Sylwester Szostkiewicz
Ronen Tanchum
Manuel Tausch
Theodor Harris Vandernoot
Arpita Venugopal


Cloth & Hair Simulation Lead Dustin Wicke
Cloth & Hair Simulation Artists Henrik Karlsson
Christo Sandro Libaridian
Jason Stellwag

Look Development & Lighting Leads

Clara Chan
Ruben Flores
Nick Loy
Michael Muir
Joe Strasser
Cosku Turhan



Compositing Leads

Michael Adkisson
Stuart Cripps
Brian Fisher
Anthony Kramer
Orde Stevanoski
Trevor Strand



Lighting & Compositing Coordinators

Kristy Lynn Fortier
Shu Fujita
Annie-Claude Lapierre
Stephanie C Lee
James Michael Miller
Andrew Turner



Stereo Coordinator
Robin Garcia

Lighting & Compositing Artists

Brian Adams
Ben Aguillon
Mike (Ogun) Alkan
Thai Bach
Alfredo R Barcia
Richard Bell
Jordan Benwick
Brian Blasiak
Stephen Borneman
Curtis Carlson
Miodrag Colombo
Bertrand Cordier
Dennis Davis
Thomas Devorsine
Mike Diltz
Colin Drobnis
Dan Feinstein
Erik Gonzalez
Dylan Gottlieb
Oded Granot
Jessica Harris
TC Harrison
Joseph Hayden
Luke Heathcock
Pablo Holcer
Yuka Hosomi
Chris Hung
Mike Jiang
Kurt Judson
Miku Kayama
Louis Kim
Paul Martin Kirsch
Jamal Knight
Aaron Kupferman
Joosten Kuypers
Charles Lai
Pat Lun Lam
Dan Lavender
Shun Sing Edward Lee
Kimberley Liptrap
Stephen Lunn
Nakia Mcglynn
Jim McLean
Farhad Mohasseb
Alberto Montañés
Sarah Moore
Thierry Muller
Enrique Munoz
Salima Needham
Vinh Nguyen
James H. Park
Angelica Perez
Marco Recuay
Frank Ritlop
Richard Sandoval
Joao Sita
Brian Smallwood
Sharmishtha Sohoni
Jeff Stern
Julien Stuart-Smith
Russ Sueyoshi
Daniel Sunwoo
Eric Tablada
Martin Tardif
Cameron Thomas
Ryan Tulloch
Olivier Van Zeveren
Oleksandr Vozniuk
Bob Wiatr
Tyquane Wright
Yi Zhao



Lead Production Services Technician
Noel Eaton

Production Services Technicians

Rosa Behrens Camp
Jordan Catracchia
Sarah Cho
Glenn Gannon
Buthaina Mahmoud
Raymond McLendon
Derek Norn
John Rhoads
John Spence
Dan Zimmer


Production Coordinator Joel Binder
Production Assistants Greg DiGiacomo
LaShay Carr
Jillian Spencer
Visual Effects Photographer Chris Hebert
Visual Effects Accountant Jeff Shapiro

Software Development

Sean Looper
Jesse Andrewartha
Armin Bruderlin
Patrick Clark
Trey DeCamp
Lee Kerley
J. Robert Ray
Andrea K. Solis
Ying Wei



Systems Engineers

Joey Kadin
Christopher Oey
Terence Mills
Yukiko Yamanaka
Alex Wallace
Sahabeh Kaihani
Daniel Villarreal
Derrick MacPherson
Alejandro Galindo



Digital Production

Ruth Gibson
Anett Gough
Dawn Guinta
Suzanne Labrie
Xavier Velazquez


Training & Artist Development J.C. Cornwell
Senior Staff Randy Lake
Rob Bredow
Jason Dowdeswell

Sony Pictures Imageworks India

General Manager Joe Gareri
Senior Production Manager Navin Venkatesh
Matchmove & Rotomation Supervisor Ranjith Kizakkey
Matchmove & Rotomation Lead Bala Morarji. T.P
Matchmove & Rotomation - APM Chirag
Matchmove Artists Balaji. E • Kathirvel. M
Kumarasami. M • Senthilkumar. H
Yuvarajan. B

Rotomation Artists

Anand. S
Sony Antony
Ibrahim Basha
Dhananjayan. D
PraveenKumar. V
Sivakumar. G.M
Sivapriyan. K
Stanley. B
Suresh. E
Thangaperumal. R


Paint Supervisor Gomathi Ramalingam
Paint Lead Ramkumar. C.R
Roto & Paint Coordinator Channi Chaithali

Paint Artists

Elanchezhiyan. A
Jeyaruban. J
Kumaran. L
Prasanna. D
Ramalingadoss. T
Sakthivel. M
Sandesh. R
Sathyaseelan. K
Panner Selvam. A
Selvam. G
Senthil. J
Shyam. I
Sivanatraj. S
Surenderkumar
Suresh. N
Vignesh. S



Roto Supervisor
Ravi Ram Bhimaraju

Roto Artists

Anitha. P
Biju. S
Devikashri. S
Dilipan. J
Kiran. M
Manikandasamy. V
Sonu Mathew
Ramesh. G
Sarvani. M



Visual Effects by MPC

Visual Effects Supervisor Erik Nordby
Visual Effects Producer Doug Oddy
Digital Effects Supervisor Pete Dionne
CG Supervisor Stephane Paris
Compositing Supervisor Rich Grande
Animation Supervisor Daryl Sawchuk
Visual Effects Production Manager Andrew Poole

Visual Effects Production

Samantha Rocca
Megan Wong
Rachel Smyth
Meghan O'Brien
Catherine McQuaid
Valeria Di Gabriele
Abhishek Kemkar
Vamsi Meduri
Sheldon Castelino



VFX Editor
Luke Botteron

Lead Digital Artists

Alan Hernandez
Alex Clarke
Bensam Ginanasigamani
Bryan Litson
Buhas Mohammedunny
Dan Breckwoldt
Hubert Chan
Ken Beauchamp
Kishore Boloor
Marilyne Fleury
Mauricio Valderama
Patrick Harboun
Ranajoy Kar
Richard Spriggs
Samundeswari Vaidhyanathan
Wade Wilson



Digital Artists

Lisa Gonzalez
Joaquin Gutierrez
Arnaud Pecqueur
Leigh Van Der Byl
Tom Reed
Swati Malu
Lince Francis
Bharath Ediga
Prasad Subramanian
Muthyala Krishnaiah
Ashwani Patel
Jeevith Suryakanth
Sandeep Roy
Rick Curts
Avichai Shachar
Michael Mellor
Nathan Thomas
Francesc Izquierdo
Peter Rabel
Michael Gomes
Carl Jackson
Desiree Ryden
James Burke
Paul Faulkes
Kevin George
Stephane Keller
Tadaomi Kawasaki
Carlo Balassu
Graham Ashworth
Alec Geldart
Jadrien Cousens
Alyssa Zarate
Carlos Balila
Rohit Agarwal
Pier Lefebvre
Sean Samuels
Will Earl
Taylor Lenton
Ross Krothe
B. Allan Toellner
Sam Leung
Jean-Paul Rovela
Taeyoung Kim
Sagar Adokar
Shrikant Jain
Mahesh Ravilla
Venugopal Arobindan
Ramkumar R
Pavan Kumar Bairoji
Allison Clarke
Alex Lama Navia
Joel Tong
Jesus Garrido Guisado
Jaymie Lam
Ian Parra Patino
Aylwin Fernando
Eric Andrusyszyn
Steven Davies
Benedict Gillingham-Sutton
Shane Wicklund
Jamie Tilston
Lucian Boicu
Manuel Valdez-Mendia
Anthony Barcelo
Caleb Clarke
Sreejith Venugopalan
Balaji Parthiban



Additional Visual Effects by Blur Studio

Creative Supervisor Tim Miller
VFX/CG Supervisor David Stinnett
VFX Producer Keith Luczywo
VFX Executive Producer Al Shier
VFX Coordinator Chris Youngless
Lead Designer & Scene Assembler Colin James
Lead I/O & Integration Roxanne Zuckerman
Lead Character Modeler James Ku
Lead Animator Bryan Hillestad
Lead Vehicle & Prop Modeler Zack Cork
FX Supervisor Kirby Miller
Rigging Supervisor Jeremie Passerin
Concept Designers Sean McNally
Tom Zhao

Additional Visual Effects by Pixel Playground

Visual Effects Supervisor Don Lee
Visual Effects Producer Kim Lee
Lead Compositor Cory Lee
Compositors Shiloe Swisher
Serge Eustache
Tyler Lee
CGI Modeler Johnny Renzulli
3D Tracker and Matchmovers Mitchell Marciales
Gil Hacco

Additional Visual Effects by Shade VFX

Additional Visual Effects by Nerve

Stereo Conversion by Legend3D

Stereo VFX Supervisor Matt DeJohn
Stereo Executive Producer Matt Akey
Stereo Producer Tyler Bennink
Conversion Stereographer James Prola
Compositing Supervisor Adam Ghering
Associate Stereographers Matthew Parkhill
Keith Griego
Jenny Dolan
Stereo Production Supervisor Lloyd Gilyard
Stereo VFX Coordinator Zack Melton
Stereo Coordinators Kristy Chrobak
Daniel Ricwulf
Caprice Paxton
Regina Pietroricca
Assistant Stereo Editor John Escobar
Stereo TD Jonathan Wright
Stereo Production Assistants Dominique Libungan
Thomas Rudden

Stereo Lead Artists

Robert Burk
Anthony Garcia
Trevor Graciano
Solana Hagler
Christopher Higginbotham
Keith Kolod
Sean McCarty
Erasmo Romero
Daniel Sandoval
Bret Watkins
Aaron Williams
Jason Williams



Stereo Artists

Troy Alexiadis
Kamran Arian
Daniel Avery
Brad Banda
Chris Bloom
Anne Marie Breedlove
Morris Brown
Owen Cartagena
Peter Charron
Agustin Andres Cortes
Ryan Cummins
Adam Dunn
James Eggleston
Randahl Elkins
Javier Fernandez
Gary Hangen
Andrew Harris
Shizue Harrison
Eric Heaton
Jason Hebert
Kimberly Henry
Mike Hopkinson
Danny Huynh
Quan Jiang
Brad Kaiser
Alexander Limpin
Brendan Llave
Marc Llorin
Ray Macahilas
Celeste Madrigal
Brandon McMenamin
Brian Neil
Jaime Osorio
Joo-Hwan Park
Ryan Parker
Ipyana Ponder
Ryan Ramsey
Robert Reategui
Josiah Reeves
Julius Santos
Kris Sison
Matthew Smith
Mark Soraci
Carla Sparrow
Sunny Thipsidakhom
Ben Ussher
Chloe Valdecontos
Adam Will
Jessica Wolff



Previsualization by
Third Floor
The Cavalry










Soundtrack on Columbia Records / Madison Gate Records








MusicEdit[edit | edit source]

"Theme From Spider-Man"
Written by J. Robert Harris and Paul Francis Webster

"Military March No. 1 in D Major, Op. 39 'Pomp And Circumstance'"
Written by Edward Elgar
Performed by Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Conducted by Adrian Leaper
Courtesy of Naxos
By arrangement with Source/Q

"The Writing's On The Wall"
Written by Damian Kulash and Timothy Nordwind
Performed by OK GO
Courtesy of Paracadute Records

"Happy Birthday To You"
Written by Mildred J. Hill and Patty Smith Hill

"Song For Zula"
Written by Matthew Houck
Performed by Phosphorescent
Courtesy of Dead Oceans
By arrangement with Bank Robber Music

"Pursuit Of Happiness" (Steve Aoki Remix)
Written by Evan Mast, Scott Mescudi and Michael Stroud
Performed by Kid Cudi featuring MGMT & Ratatat
Courtesy of Universal Motown Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
and Courtesy of Columbia Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing

"Gone, Gone, Gone"
Written by Derek A.E. Fuhrmann, Todd Clark and Gregg Wattenberg
Performed by Phillip Phillips
Courtesy of Interscope Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"Blue Danube Waltz, Op. 314"
Written by Johann Strauss II
Performed by Strauss Festival Orchestra
Conducted by Ondrej Lenárd
Courtesy of Naxos
By arrangement with Source/Q

"Jeopardy Theme"
Written by Merv Griffin

"It's On Again"
Written by Pharrell Williams, Alicia Keys,
Hans Zimmer and Kendrick Lamar
Produced by Pharrell Williams and Hans Zimmer
Performed by Alicia Keys featuring Kendrick Lamar
Alicia Keys appears courtesy of RCA Records
Kendrick Lamar appears courtesy of Top Dawg Entertainment /
Aftermath Records / Interscope Records

"Honest"
Written by Jesse James Rutherford, Zachary Abels,
Jeremy Freedman and Michael Margott
Produced and Performed by The Neighbourhood
The Neighbourhood appears courtesy of Columbia Records










© 2014 Columbia Pictures Industries, Inc.
All Rights Reserved.

Columbia Pictures Industries, Inc. is the author of this film
(motion picture) for the purpose of copyright and other laws.










The New Yorker mock covers courtesy of The New Yorker. Condé Nast.

Jay Adams photograph by C.R. Stecyk III

Alternative Realities, 2012 by James Rosenquist is: © James Rosenquist/Licensed by VAGA, New York, NY Courtesy of Acquavella Galleries SHEPARD FAIREY/OBEY GIANT

© Andreas Gursky, VG BILD-KUNST, Bonn

BLOW UP poster Licensed by Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.

NY1 courtesy of Time Warner Cable News - NY1

Duke Ellington image © Herman Leonard Photography LLC used with Permission. Licensed through Cynthia Sesso/CTSI Images

Filmed With The Support of the New York State Governor's Office for Motion Picture & Television Development






Special Thanks to
The Williamsburg Community
The New York City Mayor's Office of Film, Theatre and Broadcasting
Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts
City of Rochester, New York




[1]



[2]

No. 48100

[3]

[4] [5]
[6] [7] [8] [9]

Marvel, Spider-Man and all related character names and their distinctive likenesses: TM & © 2014 Marvel Entertainment, LLC and its subsidiaries. All Rights Reserved.










This is a work of fiction. The characters, incidents, and locations portrayed and the names herein are fictitious, and any similarity to or identification with the location, name, character or history of any person, product or entity is entirely coincidental and unintentional.










Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE) and its wholly-owned film divisions did not receive any payment or other consideration for the depiction of tobacco products in this film.

This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of the laws of the United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication and/or distribution of this photoplay may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.







[10]

Subsistence Makes Of A Difference.











[11]












[12]












[13]











[14]


 

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.